Weekend golf fixtures

Thursday September 14 2017

Kellie Gachaga follows through her shot during her training session at Muthaiga Golf Club on February 28, 2017. PHOTO | CHRIS OMOLLO |

Kellie Gachaga follows through her shot during a training session at Muthaiga Golf Club on February 28, 2017. PHOTO | CHRIS OMOLLO |  NATION MEDIA GROUP

By LARRY NGALA
More by this Author

Nation.co.ke gives you this weekend's golf fixtures:

Nanyuki

Saturday: Njuri Ncheke Golf Tournament; Sponsored By Associated Motors/ Isuzu; 8.00 Eng. S.K Ndegwa, B.  Mathu, Am/Isuzu; 8.10  Githui J.S, D. Kinoti, R. Hames; 8.20 K.  Kaburu,  P. Mwangi, G. Miungi; 8.30 N.Sillah, D. Bunge, Sue Haworth; 8.40 M. Kirimi, A. Rukwaro, J. Wainaina; 8.50 G. Kurutu, A. McConnell, H. Kurutu; 9.00 J. Muriungi, J. M. Muthurania , M. Ndegwa; 9.10 D. Wachira, JoeWainaina, D.McConnell; 9.20 Am/Isuzu x4; 9.30 R. Kabugi, S. Gichuru, NainShah; 9.40 W. Munyoro, AM/Isuzu; 9.50  S. Muriuki, A. Muchiri, R. Chandaria;

10.00 C.Thinwa, M. Mburu, K. Shah; 10:10 Batuk x4; 11.00 J. Mathai, Eng. Kinoti, Titch P. Carter; 11.10 J.B. Muinde, Rev. J. Kamere, S. M. Mutethia; 11.20 Am/Isuzux4; 11.30 Dr M. Mburu, Dr. B.  Muthiora, N. Ndebu; 11.40 P. Kiguta, M. Gathu, Kiama Kaara; 11.50 Maj. Gen Waweru, S.Mwangi, F. M. Mathenge;12.00 G. Kiguta, J. Gatonye, B.K. Inoti, Dr. S. Thuo; 12.10 B. Singh, Flo Gathu, V.Shah, P. Karubiu; 12.20 Am/ Isuzu, E.  Karumwa, J. G. Iracha, S. Butt;12.30 Am/Isuzu x 4; 12.40 N. Gakiria, D. Shah, Fr. Richard, B. K. Ngari; 12.50 P. Demello, Dr. A. Kariuki, E. N. Gatimu; 1.00 J. Githanda, Dr.A. Gatuma, Hon. Kiriinya, Maj. Gen. Rob; 1.10 S. W. N. Githitu, N.  Desai, Dr. Somba, W. Gachoka;1.20 Dr E. Mate, K. S. Hunjan, R.  Juma, L. Mwangi; 1.30 Eng.  P.  Musango, Eng. K. Mwirichia,T. G. Mundia , Ano; Post entries Accepted. Report to starter by 11.00 Am;

Ruiru
Saturday: AAR HealthCare Wellness Golf Day; First Tee ; 7:00  S Mokaya , L Njuguna,  A Maina, F Mwaura ;7:10 L Nganga, E  Kabaki, J Mugwe, J Ndegwa ;8:00  B Njuguna, P Kamau, L Maina, P Waweru ; 8:10 B Ngore, K Muchiri, W Njenga, K Kimenju  ;9:00 R Kithuka, B Mohammed, H Kamau ; 9:10 C Andrea, P Mburu, N Kithae, M Nyaga  ;10:00 P Rugu, J Gitau, M Karanja , I Nguku ; 10:10 E Mwaura, J Muratha, K Munyua, J Mwangi ;11:00 P Mararo, W Ngugi, C Kariuki, M Maina  ; 11:20 J Mwaura,  P Mungai, J Kanari, J Kambo ; 11:30 AAR x 411:40 E Ngugi, C Njoroge,C Mwikali, D Kabiru ;12:00 A Kuria , J Karanja, W Kimani, J Njuguna ; 12:20 D Chege, J G Mwaura, Jimm K, N Kariuki ; 12:30 AAR x4  ;

Tenth Tee : 7:00 M Chege, K Munyua, Fr Mwaura, C Kiiyukia ; 7:10 L Mwangi,M Nduati, C Maina ;7:20 J Karienye, V Mwaura, L Nganga ; 8:10 H Gicho, L Maina, E M Wahome, G Muthwale ;9:00 L Njuguna, S Kihanya, J Muraguri, G Muiruri; 9:20 J Waweru, I Wamoro, W Rugu, M Kamau ;10:00 N Mwaura,  J Njagu, A Kamau ; 10:10 G Gichure, D Maina, J Wahome, M Kairu ; 10:40 J Wanyoike, J Muratha, P Kamau, G Itegi ;11:00 M  Kenji , D Mbugua, S Kanyora, V Gaitho ;11:10 AAR X 4 ; 11:20  A  Muthoni, F Munyua, F Mburu, S Mwangi ;11:30 N Gitau, J Njuguna ,G Mugo ;11:40  J Mugoh, M Irungu, F Kirika, C Gacibu ; 11:50 E Thoronjo, W Kimani, T Wainaina ;12:00 S Nyokabi , N Kimani, D Kimani, D Mwaura ; 12:20 J Kinga, W Mwaura, S Kingara,L  Njoroge ;12:30M Kanyeria, S Mwangi, A Ndungu, S Njuguna ;12:40 J Gitau, M Ndiragu, P Mutegi;

Kericho

Saturday; Tea Fields golf tournament;10:00 P langat, G Rono, Dr Sigilai, J Melly; 10:10 V Maiyo, A Birir, E Orina, EK Soi; 10:20 JF Koech, T Bachu, A Korir, C Langat; 10:30 D Biegon, E Barno, K Kariuki, I Otuke, 10:40 E Kemboi, L Koech, K Juma, P Rimui; 10:50 C Kebenei, S Njogu, P Serem, R Keter; 11:00 W Kamanga, S Karani, R Langat, Dr R Kiptum; 11:10 S Kirui, C Maiyo, A Kinuthia, F Munywa; 11:20 D Kimani, Z Bichage, K.A.Soi , I Makhoka; 11:30 C Kingok, F Chelule, J Leitima, G Felix; 11:40 R Kiptalam, C Kimitu, A Mitei, D Muguna; 11:50 H Ikhohoro, I Odiek, B Dsouza E Masiga; 12:00 T Osoro, W Kirui, F Wasike, M Bachu; 12:10 J Chadha, J Anzabwa, E Bii, J Sang; 12:20 E Koech, T Kariuki, Dr Walubengo;12:30 A Cheruiyot, E Omollo, G Cheruiyot, A Shiharsi; 12:40 C Kipkirui, K Kibowen, J Ono, D Sate. SUBSIDIARIES; 8:30 K Kibet, E Ngeny, H Koech; 8:40 M Moutor L Kipngok, J Korir; 8:50 F Koko, I Kintou, J Muhanji; 9:00 F Kibet, A Ongwae C Birech S Kirui.

Machakos

Saturday; Machakos Academy; 7:00 Prof. P.Mumo, ANO; 7:10 S.P.Bett, B.Kimeu, K.Nijhof, J.Nijhof; 7:30 J.Maingi, J.Kioko, D.Muasya, A.Koli; 7:40 T.Muindi, W.Muvea, J.Mangu; 7:50 M.Kilonzo, B.Nyamongo, T.Musyoka, C.Nzuki; 8:00 J.Mboya, M.Katuku, Dr.Kamala, J.Kiiti; 8:20 N.Masaka, S.Shilako, J.Kalinga, S.S.Ndolo; 8:30  C.Waithaka, M.Muting’a, J.M.Kitulu, Jack. Ndunda; 8:40 S.Musyoka, R.Mumo, C.Mule, A.Maingi; 8:50 J.Ndunda, D.Salaton, N.Ole-Sein, D.Mwangangi; 9:00 F.Maithya, B.Mumo, J.Kavivya, R.Nzioki; 9:20 J.Githeu, P.Muting’a, S.W.Ndolo, J.Koli; 9.30 J.Nzioki, Maj (Rtd) R.Mumo, B.Mumina, C.Makau; 9:50 D.Kivuva, F.Kilonzi, C.Kaloki, V.Mutwii; 

10:00 J.Maalu, B.Muithya, A.Kioko, L.M.Kamba; 10:10 E.Ndung’u, N.Macharia, M.Nderitu; 10:20 S.Singh, B.Mung’ata, T.Ruhiu, F.Njeru; 10.30 J.Nzau, N.Kariuki, D.Kikuyu; 10:50 D.S.Mbindyo, S.G.Mangu, Jen.Mangu ; 11:00 G.Mutulu, P.Kyengo, B.K.Kibiku, S.Ndolo; 11:10 Jack. Ndunda, P.Muting’a, A.Ndolo, S.Ndolo; 11:20 J.Githeu, S.K.Theuri, Dr.Mbandi; 11.30 M.Kavita, T.Mutei, A.Kiiru, ANO; 11:50 J.Ngure, D.Mila, E.Mutuku; 12:00 L.Wambua, D.Kimanthi, S.Makau; 12:30 J.Kombo, J.Nguitui, J.Mbui, T.Rotich. Post entries accepted before 2.00 p.m;

Royal

Saturday; Wakili Golf Day; First Tee; 7.52 F. Mutahi, N. Ikinu, N. Wachira, Melissa Makokha; 8.00 S. Bwika, S. Pamar, S. Lugalia, T. Kahigu; 8.08 S. Githuku, M. Chege, E. Njau, E. Okara; 8.16 H. Kanyua, K C Kaane, J. Ndombi, G. Korir; 8.24 J. Kang, S. Kanchory, H. V. Shah, S. K. Shah; 8.32 G. Kamau, B. Morara, T. Kuria, P. Shapi; 8.48 E. Noah, A. W. Mucheni, B. Koyier, P.E; 8.56 H. M. Kariuki, E. Gathoni (G), D. Munge, E. Ilako;  Tenth Tee A.M.7.52 H. Owino, Lawrence Bett, Kevin Owino, Mehdi Aliseif (G);8.00 C. Maranga, J. Odhiambo, B. Wangalwa, S. Oundo; 8.08 N. Mandaliya, R. Mandaliya, S. J. Tai, G. Wafula; 8.56 O. Amayo, D. Azevedo, A. Malik, S. Vaughan; First Tee P.M. 12.00 Susan Ndolo (G), M. Cox, N. Siwatom, A. Njoroge; 12.08 E. Kaburu, C. Namasake, M. Gatere, D. Kairuthi; 12.16 J. Muriithi, K. Otieno, S. Otolo, N. Kariuki; 12.24 J. K. Kamau, F W Mwihia, T. Gatabaki, C. Machani;

12.32 D. Komen, H. Nyakundi, K. Chebii, A. Mengich (G); 12.40 N. Karimi, R. Njogu (G), R. Gikuru, R. Kioni; 12.48 C. Omondi, J. Juma, C. Barasa, G. Kirui; 12.56 B. Mwaura, P.E, G M Wainaina, C. Lofty (G); 13.04 Chairman’s time 13.12 Mukesh Shah, D. Gudka, K. Dodhia, Dilip Shah; 13.20 W. Onyango, D. Mwamati,R. Likami, J. Kogo; 13.28 Z. Karimi, W. Kimani, R. Kitur, P.E; Tenth Tee P.M 12.00 J. Wafula, E. Mbole (G), R. Wafula, P.E; 12.16 A. Kimathi (G), K. Gachoka (G), J. Muiruri (G), P.E;12.32 B. Dulo, L. Oluoch, P. Kamara (G), A. Thoronjo; 12.40 J. Kaindi, K. Mburu, S. Njunge (G), E. Kahure (G); 12.48 E. Odhiambo, B. Kamau, C. Isabwa, E. Mwazighe; 13.12 K. Juma, E. Kamuri, I. Mburu, R. Kerich; 13.20 Pal Thethy, C. Solanki, K S Syan, V. Naidu;

Thika

Saturday; Monthly Mug; 7:00 F. Githioni, S G Njunu, M Kirika, W Mugo; 7:10 S M kariuki, P Nganga, LT Gen Waweru, S P Gachanja; 7:20 W Gathuri, C Wachira, S K Macharia, Dr A Macharia; 7:30 C Weru, D Matano, M Gitonyi PE; 7:40 S G Njuguna, M Njuguna, M Kariuki, W K Kariuki; 7:50 R Mwaura, H Karanja, A Macharia, E N Ndungu ; 8:00 S Ndungu PEx3; 8:10; M Shiota, P Mionki, PEx2 8:20 C Kiai, Rose K, T Njehia, Ken Chege; 8:30 S Ndungu, D Mwangi, E Gathu, J Murithi; 8:40 D. Mwangi, A Muchoki, J Muraguri, S Kihanya; 9:00 I Cook, W Cook, T Thal, I Irungu; 11:00 M Nyaga, N Maadili, C. Njui, M Gitonyi; 11:10 S.G Maitho, G.N Kimani, J Muratha PE 11:20 Dr I Charagu, Dr Waihenya, A Mukiri, PE;

11:30 M Irungu, W Burugu, J Njuguna, PE; 11:40 , K Kiarie, J Karue, J wachira, A Ngunu,; 11:50 S Kinyanjui, E N Chege, P M Ndungu, P Gaitara; 12:00 J. Karue, G N Kimani, S G Maitho, G M Komu; 12:10 J Waihenya, A Kuria, E Muthemba, Prof A Karugu, ; 12:20 A Muchoki, E N Nyamu, , J K Mbugua; 12:30 J Mungai, G Hiuhu, D T Mathenge, P Wainaina; 12:40 Prof S.P Nganga, H S Rayat, N Nganga, PE; 12:50 S C Muiruri, B Mutua, N Njoroge, PE; 13:00 R. Kibisu, W.K Irungu, D. Parsons, B. Mutua; 13:10 R. Njuguna, P.W Ndumia, J Mwaniki; 13:20 J M Wakimani, S Mukiri, D Karuma, M K Gatonye; 13:30 Dr Njoroge, J K Maigua,; 13:50 N Harania, Shanket S, Sudhir S, Kalpesh S;

Vet Lab

Saturday; August Monthly Mug; First Tee; 7:08 J. Odhiambo, C. Maranga, J. Konyango, B. Wangalwa; 7:32 Mohan Shah, Y.Saito, A. Unia; 7:40 P. Karingú, B. Mandere, E. Maritim; 8:04 L. Kinyanjui, A. Haria, K. Njoroge, P. Gow; 8:20 C. Wangari, A. N. Mbugua, M. T. Khan, J. Kirui; 8:28 W. Okello, M. Munge, D. Orielli; 8:36 M. N. Kanyi, S. Mbugua, K. Virani, M. Virani; 11:30 J. Wokabi, E. Gardner, K. Nkomani, C. G. Munyori; 11:38 U. Balle, M. Koome, S. Raarup, W. Nadida; 11:46 G. M. Warui, T. Njonjo, H. Joshi; 11:54 N. Imbugwa, J. Ndiritu, S. Siyani, K. Pindoria; 12:02 K. Njenga, E. Mogoa, K. Bosire, J. Orenge; 12:26 M. Mbugua, W. Macharia, P. Sinkira, A. Kale; 12:34 P. Okoth, M. S. Riyat, S. D’souza;

12:42 Niral Shah, B. Wamahiu, F. W. Gaitho, H. D’souza; 12:50 Sanir Shah, Amith Shah,. S. Orinda; 12:58 H. Obino, M. Makundi, Ano; 1:06 O. Abekah, D. Ngumi, Ano; Tenth Tee; 7:08 F. Wangila, I. Maina, B. Ngugi, P. Njunge; 7:32 A. Manji, A. Manji, J. Manji; 8:04 Y. Asami, K. Oba, J. Kagigite, B. Sivadas; 8:20 K. R. Shah, R. B. Shah, A. N. Mbugua, M. T. Khan; 8:28 S. Gathigi, K. Thakkar, K. Raikundalia, C. Wangari; 8:36 S. Thakkar, U. Raikundalia, B. Lakhani, C. Jobanputra; 11:30 C. Kamari, V. Tank, B. Akun, B. Berges; 11:38 A. N. Mbugua, N. Kibe, P. Ngige, N. Kangéthe; 11:46 M. Ngángá, S. Shilako, D. Ndegwa; 12:02 D. Mukabi, T. Thanalla, Ano; 12:18 B. Maina, C. Too, P. Kuria;

Eldoret

Saturday; Doctors Golf Day: 8:20 M.Sagoo, G. Lagat, Anika Patel, A.Ferej; 8:30 J. Kosgei, V. Mutei, J.Kiprono, L.Cheserek; 8:40 N. Manji, P.Poland, Ano, Ano; 11:40 B. Chemwolo, F. Some, K. Manek,K. Cheluget; 11:50 B. Simwa, K. Kiptoo, K. Serem, Shanti Shah; 12:00 R. Cheluget, J.Chirchir, C. Ng’ang’a, J.Waweru; 12:10 M. Muge, N. Tororei, Amu Shah, P. Melli; 12:20 N.Lakhani, N. Orgut, K. Mutai; J. Kayago; 12:30 S. Grewal, A.Lakhani, Ravi Shah, P. Sangrajka; 12:40 S. Ngugi, P.L Aggarwal, R. Sagoo, N. Wambugu; 12:50 V.S Sagoo, Ano, Ano;

Muthaiga

Friday; Triad Foundation Charity Golf Day; First tee; 7.00 F Onyango x 4; 11.00 J Wambugu, M Muthoni, P Ngina, W Kihara; 11.08 C Kanyi, P Wanyeki, D Wachira, D Kinyingi; 11.30 Dr. Kiboi, C Gitura, P Mbue, J Mugo; 12.00 Kansai Plascon x 4; 12.08 Tysons Ltd. x 4; 12.16 K. Mathu, S. Wangui, G. Wanjohi, C. Muguku; 12.24 S.Rukwaro, M.Mbugua, TBC, TBC; 12.32 M Mbataru, E Kinungi, H Koigi, N Gathii; 12.40 Upward Scale x 4; 12.48 M Ndungu, D Gachoya, R Mworia, T Kahuria; 12.56 W Ngaruiya, P Miriti, K Ndungu, Kinuthia;1.04Advance PRM  x 4;1.12 Maridadi Building Contractors x 4; 1.20 Crown x 4; 1.28 Ciem Ventures Ltd. x 4; 1.36 Komal Construction Co. Ltd x 4; 1.44 Cementers Ltd x 4; Tenth tee 7.00 Heritage Insurance x 4; 11.00 C Maitho, S Kebathi, A Njoroge, B Mureithi; 11.08 Eng. R.N. Kingangi, P.Weru, J.Makori, TBC; 11.30 S Makimei, JGitonga, U Shah, K Shah; 12.00 N Shah, R Dharan, Ranjith C,TBC; 12.08 Getso Consultants Ltd. x 4; 12.16 Kimuri Gitau, D. Irimu, L. Njue,  A. Nderi; 12.24 D Raghwani, P Varsani, B Mughal, M Caronei; 12.32 M Moseti, F Kimani, AMutahi, TBC; 12.40 J Okuku, I Muiruri, C Mburu, M Angawa; 12.48 AON Minet x 2, L Njoroge, J Gitoho; 12.56 A D Shah, C Ndungu, C Ndungu, K.Shah; 1.04 Farook, Kulwant, Riaz, T S Kalsi;  1.12 A Vasudev, A Shah, K M Mutuvi, A Gitari; 1.20 R G Karanja, D Gicho, M David, D Kang’ethe; 1.28 K Mambo, K Syan, S Elliot, E King’ori, 1.36 Cementers Ltd. x 4;1.44 AUA Industria x 4;

Friday; 36 holes club strokeplay championship; First tee ; 7.15 Farrar D, Gitura C, Okeyo A, Gondi P; 7.25 Wanyoike M, Mwirigi D, Edwin N, Munyi P; 7.35 Gathuri S, Castegnaro M, Karoki P, Some D; 7.45 Hussein E, Muhoro K, Mwaura F, Murimi B; 7.55 Gidoomal A, Shah Shiv, Chandaria B, Sodi A; 8.05 Mwangi C, Ndungu S, Mbagaya P, Mokaya P; 8.15 Icharia J M, Khan Z, Ombisi D, Gitonga J; 8.25 Njonjo F M, Kamani P N; First tee pm 11.45 Njugu G N, Kehara J, Munge P I, Mureithi J; 11.55 Njunge P, Maina I, Ngugi R, Wangila F; 12.05 K’Anjejo W, Kalya E, Irungu F S, Munge J; 12.15 Bhatti Q, Shah Ashish, Ciera B, Sandhu J;  12.25 Njeru J, Chandaria A,Muiruri G, Icharia M; 12.35 Bhabra R, Dhall K, Vitisia E, Mohindra A; 12.45 Ndehi A, Njuguna J T, Gitari A; 12.55 Kariuki J K,Ng’era A, Itote M, Mwirichia K; 1.05 Kinyua E, Thugge K, Githinji O G, Ngugi D; 1.15 Muhinja J, Kilinda S, Mbuthia M, Kangangi W; 1.25 Chandaria N, Chandaria H, Amar N; Tenth tee pm 12.05 Mbaru J, Waihenya J, Mwaniki D; 12.15 Gachoya J, Kariuki James, Matharu K S,Singh G; 12.25 Devgun S, Sodi A, Matharu A, Thobani A; 1.05 Bid D S, Mavji M, S Sonnar;  

Kiambu

Saturday; DSTV Golf Day; 6:48 GK Muthua, R Ngui, M Nyaga, Ano; 7:00 F Gichomo, S. Wangai, AI Kariuki, G Ndegwa; 7:08 M Gachugi, SN Mugwe, P Mbatia, Ano; 7:16 J Njenga, M Kibi, BS Shah, GG Waburi; 7:24 DSTV x 4; 7:36 R.Mwangi(l) x 4; 7:44 K. Njuguna, P. Mbatia, J. Njuguna, Ano; 7:52 D.K. Muthua, J.N. Ikonya, J.S. Gichuege, F.K. Gachuchu; 8:00 D. Kamau, T. Kiiru, B.S. Shah, S.K. Ndegwa(g); 8:08 Dr. Gichira, F.W. Mungai, J. Ndegwa, P. Mbaia; 8:16 E. Mugo, R. Gichuki, Eng. Kamunge, T. Gakure;; 8:24 C. Kamau, F. Nyaga, P.K. Kahuho, Ano; 8:32 Johan, Gert Ano, Ano; 8:40 P. Muigai, J.R. Njenga, J.K. Muchai, S.M. Kiarie; 8:48 J. Ngure, N. Mwangi, P. Mwai, J. Kibugi; 8:56 G.K. Muiruri, S. Gwandaru, E. Njoroge, Fr. C. Kamau(g); 9:04 G. Githere(g), A. Gwandaru(l), F. Nyaga, Ano. P.M:

11:36 J. Kangethe, Dr. Githae, W. Muguima, Gichuru(g); 11:44 M.K. Njuguna, J. Kibugi, P. Gakure, S. Gwandaru; 11:52 J.K. Biriri(g), D.G. Wambugu, E.G. Kuria, E. Njoroge; 12:00 M. Ngibuini, S. Rukwaro, K. Mwaura, G. Njihia; 12:08 T. Mbugua, A. Njoroge(g), A. Koech(g), R. Gitahi(g); 12:16 M. Ngene, J. Kagiri, GN Ngatho, P. Ondieki; 12:24 Dr. P. Murumba, M. Nene, S. Muriu, E. Kingara; 12:32 D. Mathenge, Eng. D.G. Kariuki, J. Kinuthia, Ano;  12:40 S.K. Macharia, M.K. Wanjohi, Hon. Njakwe; 12:48 J. Waweru, J.T. Maina, D. Kimani, Prof. Manguriu; 12:56 S. Gachie, V. Mukiri(g), R. Ngatia, G. Nganga; 1:04 FN Njagi, D Nyaga, P Kaumbutho, L Njue; 1:12 Sponsors Guest x 4.

Sigona

Saturday; Multiline Motors Golf Day; First Tee; 7.36 Parimal P , Syan s , Ronak M, Viraj S; 7.44; Vuma S(g), Odhiambo S(g), R Muia (g), B Wandawanda (g); 7.52Bipin S, B P Shah, Malde S, Malde A; 8.00Kabir C, Isabela D, H s Mann ; 8.08Mohindra V, Mediratta D, R Mediratta , Dr A Desai ; 8.16 Haren P, Nishith P, Jitesh S, Archana P ; 8.24Sharma T R, Varsani P, Pindolia H, Mukuria N; 8.32R M Patel , Millan S, Kirit P, Vinesh P; 8.40Mondo N, Ngahu P , Njuguna F K, Kahenya K; 8.48M N Njoroge , I Kahara , G M Gitau , Warui P, Njeke J; Tenth Tee;  7.44G J Song, Benbela , David G, Njaaga P; 7.52Karan P, Harsh P, Njeke J, Njeke M; 8.00Celina P, Shivani P, Rachna P, Rachit P; 8.08Naveed N, Brig P, Samarth P, Saahil P; 8.16Tayebjee H, A Tayebjee , Kibugi J, Seijal P ; 8.24D Dsouza , Hirji K, Galib R, Sorathia S; 8.32Kiragu P, Mwiti S, Kanja S, G K Nganga; 8.40Mburu S, Kangethe S K, Njaaga P;

FIRST TEE P M; 11.20S Ndungu, Mwaura K, Arvind P, Dhanjal M,11.28Ndenderu J, Waiyaki G, Kinuthia H M, Wairia S;11.36Rajesh L, Gadhia B, Kirit S; 11.44K J Raikundalia S Raikundalia , Bimal S; 11.52Parmar A, Chauhan K C, Haq S, Raj M; 12.00Satish P x 4; 12.08Ashok C, Anand C, Hitul L, Chetan H; 12.16Sanghani A, Anil K S, Gada D, P C Shah ; 12.24Verjee N, A D Shah , Tushar P, Merali W; 12.32Arvo L, Bhakoo K, Sodi T(g), Thetthy H(g); 12.40Hitesh P, K M Patel , Bhachu D S, Parshu H,Kirit P12.48Mbuthia J, R K Shah , H M Kinuthia , K D Shah ;12.56Mugo D , B M Njoroge , P A Shah , Palu D; 1.04 Dass S, Mayur M, Chabra S, Gavi B ; 1.12Mukesh S, Vimal S, Kangethe P, Ongubo J; 1.20Hasmukh c (g), Akil M (g), Bharat G(g), Rakesh P(g); 1.28Weldon M, Kamau N, R Kimani , Kamau P; 1.36Deepak S, Vishal D S , P K Shah, Sarit S; 1.44P H Shah , Preyesh S, Dinesh P; Tenth Tee;  11.20H Pindolia , Halai D, Bhimjiani P, E Kimemia ;

11.28Mihir S, Nitin S , Arvind, Chand S; 11.36Tanui D(g), Ogwayo B, Nyare D(g), W Mugambi (g); 11.44Varia J, Sawan S, Bhavnis  S(g), S Raikundalia 11.52Nitin J S, Haki S, Tanna K, Chawla V ; 12.00Nishit R Shah ,Kavit S, Neil S,Rach K; 12.08Sabo K, Sayyam S, Mugunyu G M, Mukuria O; 12.16Virdii D S, G S Panesar , Uday P , H S Virdii ; 12.24Kamal S, R Raniga , H S Mann, S Bhatt ; 12.32Sarju S, PrItesh P, Rajesh S, Haria M; 12.40Walji S, Esmail J, Guang S Ma, Tinu S; 12.48Thakrar B, Baiju S, G Savani , Karia S; 12.56 Mayur S, Bhachu D S, Navin S, Raval P, Esther1.04Deep S, Vikesh S, Shamil P, Neel  S; 1.12Jatin S, S Chandalia , Nishit S, Kamal P,1.20Kalpesh P, Ravi S, Vinay S, Bhakai R; 1.28Guru R, Pandit K, Pandit A, Dr S Dhall; 1.36Neer S, Savan K S , Harkhani A, Preet S; 1.44Arnav H, Dev S, Eunice M. 

Nakuru

Saturday; Nakuru Ladies Open Sponsored by NIC Bank, KRA , Kericho Gold and Space & Style Ltd; First tee; 7.00 M. Kiruthi, R. Kooro, L. Mukuru ; 7:10 S. Gichuki, M. W. Kiragu, C. Muguku ; 7:20 M. Mutwasi, N. Kariuki, L. Otieno ; 7:30 C. Ngurani, E. Karuga, T. Wainaina ;7:40 Ano, A. Ruttenbug, G. Gichuki ; 7:50 W. Karume, N. Steinmann, S. Matharu ; 8:00 B. Bisonga, J. Waititu, C. Kabuthia ; 8:10 N. Kimemia, L. Muhinga, R. Wangui ;8:20 G. Kibe, G. Wanjohi, P. Nyamaso ; 8:30 J. Waweru, B. Shikuku, J. Wangari ; 8:40 C. Muli, R. Miting, A. Mwangi ;8:50 A. Mathenge, J. Waihenya, H. Mwende ; 9:00 H. Mugure, F. Njeri, P. Kimbo ; 9:10 G. Koinange, G. Karira , W. Mugo ; 9:20 S. Ainley, C. Wangari, M. Natecho ; 9:30 F. Karimi, E. Wambui, N. Nderitu ; 9:40 S. Minjire, A. Karoki, Dr. yego ; 9:50 P. Ngina, G. Kasila, J. Koech ; 10:00 M. Wainaina, R. Ikenye, C. Gatua ; 10:10 R. Mkok, R. Wainaina, R. Cuthbert ; 10:20 E. Mudy, F. Mburu, J. Katu ; 10:30 E. Mulwa, E. Muthemba, N. Muigai ; 10:40 M. Cheptumo, M. Steinmann, C Agengo.