Advertisement

Weekend golf fixtures

Thursday March 23 2017
By LARRY NGALA

With the 2017 Barclays Kenya Open taking centre stage this weekend at the Muthaiga Golf Club, Daily Nation Sport gives you a list of this weekend's golf fixtures:

Nyeri

Saturday: Nyeri senator’s Golf Day; 7.00 P.Ndegwa, P.Ndungu, J.Mureithi, K.Nderitu; 7.07 B.Karigu, M.Mugereki, B.Kanyari, P.Gichohi; 7.14 M.Wang’ombe, R.Karuri, J.Nderitu, P.Miriga; 7.28 Fr.Richard, Dr.S.Ngure, J.Mugaa, K.Shah; 7.35 Dr.Ritho, Mathew Maina, G.Gakima, S.W.N Githitu; 7.42 C.Mwaniki, B.K Ngari, A.B Kariuki, J.Njega; 7.49 C.Thinwa, D.Karuri, K.Bow, G.Wakaba; 7.56 N. Ndebu, F.Githaiga, P.Mwangi, H.Hiuhu;

8.03 Fr.Wangai, M.Gathu, V.Sokhi, S.Mose; 8.10 S.Gathara, A.Muriuki, J.Macharia, G. Simons; 8.17 Flo Gathu, J.Munyori, J.Muinde, Gladys Mwangi; 8.24 R.Mumero, M. Mburu, J.Githanda, W.Kagia; 8.31 Z.Wambugu, D.Weru, G. Gachungi, J.Mathenge; 8.38 S. Mwangi, J.Mburu, J.Mathai, J.Nderi; 8.45 E.Karumwa, A.Muchiri, D.Kagwe, E.Wakaba; 8.52 J.Kariuki, A.Kamau, D. Mwangi, A.Nderi; 8.59 P.Kiguta, M.Shah, S.Gichuru, Meera Shah;
9.06 J.Wainaina, G.Kiguta, M.Ngigi, G.Muriungi; 9.13 P.Nderitu, H.W Gichohi, G.Miungi, Nishit Desai; 9.20 W.Keen, A.Ng’ang’a, J.Muchina, P.Karoki; 9.27 Dr.F.Wahome, P.Maina, Eng.Kinoti, S.Ngugi; 9.34 George Wanyoike, Baldev Singh, Dr.Rays, C. Mwangi;

9.41 Dr.Thuo, E.Muthui, M.Kiragu, J.Maina; 9.48 Mugi Kiguta, W.Kimathi, J.Baaru, A.Ndegwa; 9.55 J.Mzazi, Eng.Chege, Fr.Munene, G.K Kibira; 10.02 B.K Inoti, S.Kiragu, G. Gathitu, E.Nyuguto; 10.09 Dr.Mburu, Fr.Martin, D.Mwangi, V.Shah; 10.16 M.Gitari, J.Kamere, D.Ndegwa, Ano; 10.23 D. Shah, S.Njayakio, J.Nderi, W.Gathuri; 10.30 C.Kamunge, O.F.Kibuna, Ano. Post Entries Before 11.00 A.M;

Nyali

Advertisement

Saturday: Kenya Revenue Authority Golf Day; 7:20 Mukesh A, Kihara J(S), Sherman F, Oyaro T;7;30 Gakuo G.N, Oluoch J, Githinji G, Gathuri P; 7:40 Khaku M, Dhutia S, Krijnen P, Swatton P; 7:50 Essa M.E, Kariuki M, Henson N; 8:00 Nyaga J(S), Hirani S, Saeed F, Gudka S; 8:10 Singh P, Wahome A, Kamau J, Nicholls L; 8:20 Mola A, Choge G, Bisonga B(S), Gachihi P; 8:30 Orioro J(S), Odoo C, Oyaro Y, Rading W;

Tenth tee AM. 7:20 Giannadrea M, Marques F, Shah R, Lewa O; 7:30 Agengo C(S), Njuguna G.M, Kaguru J, Kaveke R;7:40 Franz R, Karare P(S), Sell P, Alemao F; 7:50 Lesson M, Mwashuma V, Middleton J, Barnsley P;

8:00 Sheikh R, Mbugua J, Kahariri C, Karanja G; 8:10 Shah J, Mukuria N(S), Thea J, , Riley J; 8:20 Wagura F(S), Somji Q, Mbandi F, Komen J(S); 8:30 Gudka K, Orora J(S), Oiko J(S), Mugure H; First Tee; 12:00 Muraguri G(S), Kariuki P.M, Peris V, Wamunyua J;

12:10 Kiyai G(S), Butt K, Agina C, Mbote W; 12:20 Tharao J, Kingori J, Maina P, Gachoka G; 12:30 Miano E, Dhutia V, Bajaber T, Ockotch C; 12:40 Mbugua M, Ngunjiri D, Getambu A, Odoo T; 12:50 Mureithi B, Wambugu S, Kamau J, Patel A; 13:00 De Silva T, Stokes J, Sasan D, Wahome A; 13:10 Gudka S.G, Kikuvi A, Imtiaz Z, Githere J; 13:20 Nduva D, Naqvi Q, Wahome M, Karimi F;

13:30 Sheikh I, Manono E, Kingori D, Gichungu M; 13:40 Devani R, Davis S, Munyao P, Gitumbi W; 13:50 Muindi K, Kuria K, Muchai L, Mughal A; 14:00 Nyongesa E, Dainty A, Munyao G, Bringloe B;

Tenth tee PM. 12:00 Kiama E, Maina R, Mapesa J(S); 12:10 Nyamongo B(S), Mungatia A, Belewa M(S), Grimwood U; 12:20 Karanja E(S), Obonyo J, Patel A, Jamal A; 12:30 Shikely S.R., Khanna U, Carrol K, Arigi H(G); 12:40 Mwanthi A(G), Hassan I, Kimani H(G), Mwangi S; 12:50 Obonyo M, Muriuki J, Talwar S, Mariga M; 13:00 Talbot p, Ngarua N(S), Saeed M, Kiiru T; 13:10 Muhoro A(G), Sanghavi M, Taib A, Abubakar M; 13:20 Mungai B, Rob M.G, Karim A, Walji M;

13;30 Waciuri J(G), Ranpura V, Sagoo H, Kudrati I; 13:40 Simiyu B, Eliatamby S, Perera R, Mokaya C; 13:50 Smith J, Mokaya G, Njoka J, Elms J; 14:00 Khaku G, Patel J.C, Lanxe K, Marshall I.

Kitale

Saturday: - KCC Golf Day - 8.00 B. Wangila, S. Malakwen, M. Kimutai; 8.10 Ian Kae, J. Rutto, Dr. R. Kiplimo; 8.20 G.B. Rutto, E. Mwei, J. Limo; 8.30 A. Lubano, P. Mutisya, S. Shah; 8.40 D. Plapan, F. Gitau, P.K. Koech; 8.50 E. Weche, J. Nzomo, H. Yago; 9.00 D. Saisi, J. Angote, R. Kae; 9.10 Brg Yator, P. Shiharsy, H. Rutenbar; 9.20 M.K. Rotich, Z. Nderito, J. Khayanga;

9.30 H. Ndegwa, P. Kae, N. Iyadi; 9.40 K. Matonya, J. Chemogos, C. Chesire; 9.50 F. Baraza, F. Shiyuka, Dr. Kiplagat 10.00 E. Kiplagat, J. Cheruiyot, N. Kirior; 10.10 P. Shah, M. Kiplimo, Dr. Kiptoo; 10.20 B. Omollo, F. Oloibe, B. Cheruiyot; 10.30 D. Masindano, J. Thuo, H. Wachira; 10.40 J. Angelei, E. Okiddy E. Nandutu 10.50 P. Tomno, J. Mulu, A. Saif,; 11.00 E. Sorobea, Dr. Kibosia, F. Murgor; 11.10 A. Musasia, S. Sirisanga, M. Arusei; 11.20 A. Babuh, J. Koome Z. Rutto; 11.30 G.Ombito, Ano, J. Weche.

Kericho
Saturday: Crown Paints Golf tournament; 9:00 Dr J Kosgei, S Mukora, F Koko,W Ayienda; 9:10 E Ngeny, Dr Sigilai, J Melly, AF Kosgey; 9:20 G Kariuki, E Waheho, E Bii, G Cheruiyot; 9:30 D Hunjan, J Chadha, H Koech, AK Ngeny; 9:40 L Koech, RF Rotich, PD Rotich, R Magerer;

9: 50 S Ngugi, RL Vaja, R Alesadrini, E Orina;10:00 E Masiga, JF Koech, K Mautor, K Keino; 10:10 M Munene, W Bosuben, D Omoria, A Cheruiyot; 10:20 S Biwott, E Barno, RC Awan, L Soo; 10:30 D Bett, N Tonui, H Ikhohoro, W Bett;10:40 G Rono, P Langat, S Bethwel,E Kemboi.

Break: 12:10 C Kipkurui, L Siahi, T Murungi, N Metto; 12:20 L Agui, E Mutai, S Munyao, R Miting; 12:30 V Chadha, KA Soi, K Kibowen, M Muliye; 12:40 D Sangutei, E Serem, T Bhachu, F Wasike; 12:50 PH Patel, C Birgen, D Biegon, C Kebenei; 1:00 E Koech, N Pandya, M Bhachu, B Dsouza. Post entries accepted;

Advertisement