alexa Africa Cup of Nations group fixtures - Daily Nation

Africa Cup of Nations group fixtures

Saturday April 13 2019

Former Ivorian midfielder Yaya Toure holds a paper bearing the name Senegal during the 2019 African Cup of Nations draw ceremony at the Giza Pyramids Necropolis on the western outskirts of the Egyptian capital Cairo on April 12, 2019. PHOTO | KHALED DESOUKI |

Former Ivorian midfielder Yaya Toure holds a paper bearing the name Senegal during the 2019 African Cup of Nations draw ceremony at the Giza Pyramids Necropolis on the western outskirts of the Egyptian capital Cairo on April 12, 2019. PHOTO | KHALED DESOUKI |  AFP

AFP
By AFP
More by this Author

CAIRO

Full group fixtures for the 2019 Africa Cup of Nations in Egypt after draw was made Friday (all kick-off times GMT):

June 21

Egypt v Zimbabwe, Cairo Stadium 2000

June 22

Democratic Republic of Congo v Uganda, Cairo Stadium 1430

Advertisement

June 26

Uganda v Zimbabwe 1700, Egypt v DR Congo 2000, both Cairo Stadium

June 30

Egypt v Uganda, Cairo Stadium; Zimbabwe v DR Congo, Alexandria Stadium, both 1900

June 22

Nigeria v Burundi, 1700; Guinea v Madagascar 2000, both Alexandria Stadium

June 26

Nigeria v Guinea 1430, Alexandria Stadium

June 27

Madagascar v Burundi 1430, Alexandria Stadium

June 30

Madagascar v Nigeria, Alexandria Stadium; Burundi v Guinea, Cairo Stadium, both 1600

June 23

Senegal v Tanzania 1700, Kenya v Algeria 2000, both June 30 Stadium, Cairo

June 27

Algeria v Senegal, 1700; Kenya v Tanzania 2000, both June 30 Stadium

July 1

Kenya v Senegal, June 30 Stadium; Tanzania v Algeria, Al Salam Stadium, Cairo, both 1900

June 23

Morocco v Namibia 1430, Al Salam Stadium

June 24

South Africa v Ivory Coast 1430, Al Salam Stadium

June 28

Morocco v Ivory Coast 1700, Namibia v South Africa 2000, both Al Salam Stadium

July 1

South Africa v Morocco, Al Salam Stadium; Namibia v Ivory Coast, June 30 Stadium, both 1600

June 24

Tunisia v Angola 1700, Mauritania v Mali 2000, both Suez Stadium

June 28

Tunisia v Mali 1430, Suez Stadium

June 29

Mauritania v Angola 1430, Suez Stadium

Tunisia v Angola

July 2

Mauritania v Tunisia, Suez Stadium; Angola v Mali, Ismailia Stadium, both 1900

June 25

Cameroon v Guinea-Bissau 1700, Ghana v Benin 2000, both Ismailia Stadium

June 29

Cameroon v Ghana 1700, Benin v Guinea-Bissau 2000, both Ismailia Stadium

July 2

Benin v Cameroon, Ismailia Stadium; Guinea-Bissau v Ghana, Suez Stadium, both 1600

Note: top two finishers in each group and four best third-place teams qualify for second round

Advertisement