Weekend golf fixtures - Daily Nation

Weekend golf fixtures

Thursday July 27 2017

Agnes Nyakio follow the progress of her shot during the Ladies Invitational tourney at Muthaiga Golf Club on May 12, 2017. PHOTO | LARRY NGALA |

Agnes Nyakio follow the progress of her shot during the Ladies Invitational tourney at Muthaiga Golf Club on May 12, 2017. PHOTO | LARRY NGALA |  NATION MEDIA GROUP

By LARRY NGALA
More by this Author

Daily Nation Sport gives you a list of this weekend's golf fixtures:

In Ruiru

Saturday: Monthly Mug; First Tee; 7:00 C Kiai, S Nyingi,  A Maina, F Mwaura ;7:10 M Nyangi, A Njugi, A Mwenja, K Wainaina; 8:00  G Isaac, G William, C Mwende, P Waweru ; 8:10 B Ngore, K Muchiri, W Njenga, K Kimenju  ;9:00 R Kithuka, B Mohammed, H Kamau ; 9:10 C Andrea, P Mburu, N Kithae ,M Nyaga; 10:00 P Rugu, J Gitau, M Karanja , I Nguku ;  10:10 E Mwaura, J Muratha, K Munyua, J Mwangi; 11:00 P Mararo, W Ngugi, E Makumi, M Maina; 11:20 J Mwaura,  P Mungai, J Kanari, J Kambo ;11:40 D Mathu, C Njoroge,C Mwikali, D Kabiru ;12:00 A Kuria, J Karanja, W Kimani, J Njuguna; 12:20 D Chege, J G Mwaura, Jimm K, N Kariuki ; 12:30 T Simba, C Kihara, D Mugo, A Nandwa ;

Tenth Tee : 7:00 M Chege, K Munyua, Fr Mwaura, C Kiiyukia ; 7:10 L Mwangi, M Nduati, C Maina ;7:20 J Karienye, V Mwaura, L Nganga ; 8:10 H Gicho, L Maina, E M Wahome, G Muthwale; 9:00 L Njuguna, S Kihanya, J Muraguri, G Muiruri; 9:20 J Waweru, I Wamoro, W Rugu, M Kamau ;10:00 N Mwaura,  J Njagu, A Kamau; 10:10 G Gichure, D Maina, J Wahome, M Kairu ; 10:40 J Wanyoike, J Muratha, P Kamau, G Itegi ;11:00 M  Kenji , D Mbugua, S Kanyora, V Gaitho; 11:20  A  Muthoni, F Munyua, F Mburu, S Mwangi; 11:30 N Gitau, J Njuguna, G Mugo ;11:40  J Mugoh, M Irungu, F Kirika, C Gacibu ; 11:50 E Thoronjo, W Kimani, T Wainaina ;12:00 S Nyokabi , N Kimani, D Kimani, D Mwaura ; 12:20 J Kinga, W Mwaura, S Kingara, L  Njoroge; 12:30M Kanyeria, S Mwangi, A Ndungu, S Njuguna ;12:40 J Gitau, M Ndiragu, P Mutegi;

In Ndumberi

Saturday; P.K Kahuho Golf Day; 8:00 P.K Kahuho (s), G. Githere, J.G Mariuko, M.Mathu;  8:10 P.K. Mwaura, J. W. Njangiru, L.K Thindiu, Ano. 8:20 F.Kiongo, G.Mwangi, P.N Wakangu, J.N Kinuthia; 8:30 J.K. Kinuthia, J.N. Kianduma, E.W Kariuki, J.K. Njenga; 8:40 J.K. Biriri, E.M. Njoroge(l), K. K Nyokabi,  J.N. Mwaura; 8:50 P.K Miring;u, B.N. Munji, J.K. Kuria, M.M. Warui; 9:00 E.N Ndiki, C. Mwaura, B.G Kibutha, B.M. Mbuthia; 10:30 M. Moko, P. Mungai, M.K. Karanu, P.M Njeru; 11:00 M. Karanga, M. Ngene, S. Kiaro, P.Gichira;11.30 A.M Njoroge, J.R Karenge, J.G. Mwangi, F.Kiongo; 11:40 C. Mwaura, P. Nyongesa, M.K. Njuguna , J.K Kuria. Post Entry to the starter.

In Kiambu

Saturday; Kiambu Ladies Open (Craig Bowl) sponsored bv D.T. Dobie and Geminia Insurance;  6:30 P. Kigwe, G. Njoroge, E. Kabugi, Ano; 6:38 P. Wangongu, W. Gitonga, M. Thande, M. Kimemia; 6:46 J. Gikunda, S. Njenga, M. Kariuki; 6:54 V. Mukui, T. Wainaina, M. Wainaina; 7:02 E. Ngure, A. Ngumba, P. Mbugua; 7:10 J. Kimani, H. Muhia, M. Nduati; 7:18 M. Nyambura, C. Ochola, C. Thuo; 7:26 R. Wachira, K. Maranga, E. Ngethe; 7:34 J. Wokabi, M. Mwai, E. Njau; 7:42 N. Ngechu, W. Kamau, R. Njogu; 7:50 J. Nduati, S. Wangui, L. Nyambura; 7:58 W. Okello, S. Njoroge, S. Njuguna; 8:06 J. Kubo, V. Kona, C. Ngurani; 8:14 Nancy Kariuki, R. Mwarania, R. Wainaina; 8:22 A. Mahinda, M. Mbugua, R. Mkok; 8:30 JB Nzibo, G. Kibe, M. Klekye; 8:38 A. Mwangi, G. Wanjohi, R. Kangeth; 8:46 T. Obathi, H. Gatiramu, Nelius Kariuki; 8:54 M. Muturi, S. Kanyora, J. Waweru; 9:02 M. Ngengi, J. Wanjiru, C. Njoroge; 9:10 S. Hoare, L. Karau, M. Cox; 9:18 W. Karume, W. Kireri, R. Koome; 9:26 N. Nderitu, I. Wamoro, J. Kariuki; 9:34 L. Kwendo, M. Gatere, B. Kamau; 9:42 W. Kimathi, W. Muchemi, R. Kioni, E. Njau (RNGC). P.M. MEN 12:04 M. Ndungu(g), M. Karau(g), M. Kanyumba(g), W. Mahihu(g); 12:12 D. Ndirangu, C.G. Wanjohi, S.K. Macharia, M.K. Wanjohi; 12:20 A. Njoroge(g), P. Karoki, A. Gitonga(g), C. Mwangi(g); 12:28 J. Ngure, P. Ondieki, G.G. Waburi, G.K. Muthua; 12:36 I. Middleton(g), S. Farrel(g), D. Brown(g), B. Turmel(g); 12:44 F.N. Njagi, S. Muikia, M.K. Njuguna, S. Mbugua; 12:52 M. Kamau, S. Kamunge, G. Gichuki J. Kangethe; 1:00 H. Maina, M. Macharia, J. Mathenge, J. Karanja; 1:08 J.K. Waweru, P. Waweru, J. Kibugi. F. Nyaga; 1:16 M. Ngene, R. Ngatia, S. Kiaro, P. Kaumbutho; 1:24 P. Mworia, J. Kinuthia, M.K. Wandegwa, S.N. Mbugua; 1:32 J. Ndegwa, J. Kagiri, Ano, Ano. Post Entries to the starter.

In Machakos

Friday; Maanzoni Lodge Golf Day; 7.00 D.Kimanthi, Ano, Ano; 8.00 D.Kikuyu, S.Makau, ANO; 8.30 F.Maithya, J.Maingi, D.Salaton, N.Ole-Sein; 9.00 N.Masaka, R.Kisavi, R.Nzioki, B.Mumo; 9.30 B.Mutie, Maj (Rtd) Mumo, J.Nzioki, B.Mumina; 10.00 J.Mboya, S.Kisevu, S.Kisevu, B.Nyamongo, J.Kalinga; 10.10 J.Ndunda, L.Wambua, A.Kiiru, A.Koli; 10.20 J.Mangu, T.Musyoka, M.Katuku, J.M.Kitulu; 10.30 G.Mutulu, P.Kyengo, J.Nzau, C.Nzuki; 10.40 Dr.Mbandi, D.Muasya, M.Kilonzo, Jack Ndunda; 11.00 J.Githehu, B.Muithya, A.Kioko, J.Kioko; 11.10 J.Maalu, T.Ruhiu, S.Singh, C.K.Mulela; 11.30 S.K.Theuri, N.Macharia, C.Kaloki, Dr. Kamala; 11.40 E.Tenga, D.Milla, J.Kavivya, S.G.Mangu; 11.50 A.Ndolo, S.W.Ndolo, S.Ndolo, N.Kariuki; 12.00 C.Kikuvi, D.Kivuva, V.Mutwii, F.Kilonzi; 12.10 J.Kilonzo, P.Kamba, P.Muting’a, S.Mumo; 12.20 S.S.Ndolo, J.Kiiti, Prof. P.Mumo, W.Muvea; 12.30 M.Kavita, B.Mung’ata, F.Njeru, C.Makau; 12.40 J.Kombo, J.Nguitui, J.Mbui, T.Rotich.Post Entries allowed before 2.00 p.m

In Nakuru

Saturday; Kenya Seed Golf Day; 7:00 K. Gor, B. Kipkoech, H. Fazal, P. Gathii ; 7:10 S. Gichuki, M. Kiruthi, K. Sisenda, N. Hassanali ;7:20 H. Hassanali, M. Abdeali, S. Ndung’u, C. Mugambi ;7:30 K. Kiburi, N. Kimemia, J. Munene, B. Sila ; 7:40 Fr. D. Munyeki, Fr. J. Ithari, Fr. P. Miringu, Fr. P. Gitonga ;7:50 P. Ndirangu, P. Aweyo, S. Sagoo, P. Muhia ;8:00  R. Bwoma, Mr. Kamani, K. Wakariuki, C. Agwenyi ; 8:10 O. Robert, S. Njihia, J. Kamau, J. Githui ; 8;20  P. Mburu, I. Gill, G. Esto, H. Sagoo;8:30 Prof. Ikenye, R. Nderitu, f. Njeri, A. Chege ;8:40 K. Wambugu, L. Kiptum, B. Kimoro, P. Mbuthia ;8:50 J. Kimani, F. Kioni, R. Kiptum, C. Kabuthia ;

9:00 M. M. Macharia, S. Ainley, E. Nderitu, E. Rutto ;9:10 N. Muigai, L. Miano, E. Ogembo, M. Karanja ;9:20 S. Malakwen, T. Oling’a, J. Wangari, D. Ikua ;9:30 S. Ikua, L. Kamau, W. Kihumba, M. Steinmann ;9:40 N. Steinmann, F. Oloibe, J. Kamais, E. Akanga ;9:50 K. Kahuthu, P. Thuo, T. Chege, S. N. Wachira ;10:00 J. Kibore, Z. Njeru, W. Kariuki, P. Macharia ;10:10 E. Muthui, J. Muriithi, F. Mbuthia, M. Arusei ;10:20 S. Nanji 2, H. Sagoo, E. Karuga, A. Wasim ;10:30 D. Masindano, K. Kariuki, M. Mugo, M. Kariuki ;10:40 S. Singh, Dr. Walubengo, R. Kikwai, Dr. Gichinga ; 10:50 K. Bii, S. Nanji 1, A. Korir, J. K. Yego ;11:00 A. Rajab, J. Kinuthia, S. Kirui, A. Kitur ;11:10 B. Birgen, S. Kihumba, R. Kaloki, A. Sahota; 11:20 S. Ngugi,K. Mbugua, C. Ndegwa, S. Onyambu ;11:30 A. Nderitu, R. Wangui, M. Wanjiku, F. Mwangi ; 11:40 K. Kemboi, Dr. J. Koskei, Maj. G. Owinow, J. Melly ;11:50 K. Gachohi, W. Wanjohi, P.E x4 ;12:00 M. Cheptumo, T. Hungi, M. Mululu, M. Sahota ; 12:10 J. Chege, M. Kariuki, H.J. Kuria, Z. Fazal ;12:20 A. Mathenge, J. Mugweru, H. Mwende, J.K. Nderitu ;12:30  S. K. Njoroge, N. Njoka, M. Karuga, B. Kihara ;12:40 J. G. Mokaya, J. K. Rutto, N. Gacheru, D. Kiragu ; 12:50 M. Kiragu, P.K. Mwai, P. Kuria, P. K. Waweru ; 1:00 D. Omori, A. Waititu, M. Sang, F. Gathenya ; 1:10 D. Sharma, Dr. Hunjan, P. Sahota, H. P. Shah; 1:20 A. Patel, Dr. M. S. Malik, B. Sumaria, R.D. Khagram; 1:30 P. S. Shah, R. Thakkar, K. Morjaria, B. Chavda;

In Thika

Saturday; Theresia Nyambura Memorial Tournament: First Tee 6:50 L G Wachira, W Mugo, M Kirika, N Kithae;7:00 S G Njunu, S P gachanja, C weru, S Githiaka; 7:10 B Mahui, B Githui, A W Karimi, Anthony K;  7:20 C Wachira, W Gathuri, M Mahui, J N Waweru; 7:30 W Murawyi, W Njenga, S G Njuguna, W Kariuki; 7:40 M Njuguna, M Kariuki, M Nyaga, E Muthemba; 7:50 PEx4; 8:00 Maj D Nganga, S Ndungu, B Mugambi, E Gathu; 8:10 PEx4;8:20 Ken Chege, Tim Njehia, C Kiai, Rose Kiai; 8:30 J Murithi, D Kamau, T Kiiru, PE; 8:40 R Kibisu, W Irungu, A Meleche, T Thal; 8:50 W Cook, I Irungu, C Kariuki, PE;  9:00 J K Muchai, G N Ngatho, J R Njenga, S. Kiarie;

Tenth Tee; 7:00 Prof Ikenye, G Ngamau, R Ikenye, L Ngamau; 7:10 Fr P Kaiguax4; 7:20 PEx4; 7:30 N Ndegwa, PEx3; 7:40 M Mburu, E Rugo, J Waruhiu, A Kiragu; 7:50 B M Mathenge, PEx3; 8:00 PEx4;  8:10 R Mwaura, H Karanja, M Kabando, M Muthee;  8:20 PE x4; 8:30 L Kinyua, PEx3;  8:40 P Nduati, PEx3;  8:50 PE x4;  9:00   D Mwangi, PEx3;  10:50 A Misoka, N Kibe, P Kibugi, L Kangara; 11:00 C Njui, Fr Kirimi, D Ndekere, L Gachire; 11:10 P Kinuthia, S Karobia, J T Maina x2; 11:20 P Kinuthia, S Karobio, J T Maina x2; 11:30 J Gathumbi, S Kiano, V Kanyaura, D Ndungu;

11:40 P Ciano, L Nganga, C Karanja x2;  11:50 J Muratha, S G Maitho, G N Kimani, K Kiarie;  12:00 B Mutua, N Ndungu, N S Ndungu, J Wakimani; 12:10 Kiambu Buddies x4; 12:20 Steve Ox2, B Mwaura, D Munge; 12:30 K Mutero, S Irimu, E Wambaa, E Wakae;  12:40 H S rayat, B Ndenderu, J Mungai, E Ndenderu;  12:50 J Gakuru, D Irimu, Prof A Karugu, Dr Murumba;  13:00 S Ndungu, N Thuku, S Mukiri, P Gakuo; 13:10 M K Gatonye, P K Waweru, J Kibe, J Kamau; 13:20 A Mukiri, N Njau, J M Ndungu, D Wainaina;  13:30 J D Meru, H Kurji, PE, C Ikenye;  13:40 N Harania, Sudhir S, Shanket S, Kalpesh S;

First Tee;  10:50 D Kanyi, R Muferethi, Wambeti N, W Koome; 11:00 J Murigi, R Ndei, J Ndiho, A Kiboi; 11:10 M Irungu, A Muchoki, N Siwatom,  W Mugho; 11:20 P Wanjohi, P Nduati, W Kangara, S Kiaro; 11:30 R Njuguna, P Mburugu, S Kibuiya, D Matano; 11:40 P Giathi x2, S O Deya, Dr Nyamu N; 11:50 Kiambu Buddies x4; 12:00 M Nyaga, M Ngibuibi, Nyangi, K Mwaura; 12:10 K Njehia, D G Kariuki, R Kiaro, M. Ngene; 12:20 K Mambo, K Karanja, F Ikana, E Gitau;  12:30 A Kuria, A Kariuki, J Waihenya, J K Maigua;  12:40 H N Njoroge, W Wanjui, D Kangu, P Giathi; 12:50 H Njoroge, L Njoroge, Dr A Monyo, T Chege; 13:00 J K Mbugua, P Wainaina, D T Mathenge, B Kibaru;  13:10 Kiambu Buddies x4; 13:20 M K Meru, P N Gaitara, E Mwangi, A Muriuki; 13:30 W Mwangi, Eng K Njoroge, A Kabucho, K Chege;

In Nandi Bears

Saturday; KCB golf tournament; 7:30 C.Kebenei, M.Muge, A.Maichi; 7:40 D.Muge,  J.Siahi, S.Ballard; 7:50  G.Serem, M.Wanjea, N.Korir; 8:00 N.Bett, I.Brooker, J.Tanui; 8:10 W.Bett, E.Barno, S.Davies; 8:20 E.Kemboi, E.Karioki, L.Siahi; 8:30 W.S.K. Saina, L.Cheserek, J.Anyonyi; 8:40 W.Tuwei, L.Sang, G.Mainye; 8:50 M.Komen, J.Moenga, D.Korir; 9:00 A.Chelogoi, W.Ayienda, I.Muasya; 9:10 K.Saina, I.Ashioya, C.Kimiti; 9:20 H.Ikhokoro, G.Chebii, P.Bii; 9:30 H.Yego, J.Mukhanji, A.Kitur; 9:40 C.Misango, S.Miningwo, J.Tuwei; 9:50 B.Kirui, R.Kisiangani, B.Simwa(pro); 11:40 K.Chandaria, N.Tororei, Dr. Kenduiwo E.K; 11:50 E.Sigagnga, S.Cherono, F.Bichage; 12:00 S.Mirobe, J.Agui, D.Mukua;
12:10 D.Sambai, H.Akhonya, M.Natecho; 12:20 S.Peter, D.Kirui, C.Birgen, S.Biwott; 12:30 Ano, Ano, Ano.

In Limuru

Saturday; Quins Charity; First Tee; 8.00 V Ongera, N Ongalo, L Asego, G Mbaye; 8.08 E Waita, H Kayange, A Mutahi, F Baptiste; 8.16 K Minju, D Kitheka, E Nyaga, A Iseme; 8.24 K Kiarie, C Momanyi, S Otiola, C Oloo; 8.32 T Njehia, G Kamau, Ano, Ano; 8.40 B Wamatu x 4; 8.48 D Kinyingi, O Githere, K Mbugua, Kim Mbugua; 8.52 O Bwomote, Ano, Ano, Ano; 9.00 L Njenga, A Nduguga, B Kariuki, O Mbogo; Tenth Tee; 8.00 Anox4; 8.08 Anox4; 8.16 Anox4; 8.24 P Muasa, L Kiptum, M Wanjohi, T Ngige; 8.32 W Orokox4; 8.40 P Kwambai, R Bore, F Kimanzi, B Akun; 8.48 R Murayax4; 8.52 E Manywanda, E Murungi, J Mburu, E Lumatete;

First Tee; 11.30 S Muraya, K Kihara, M Lucas, M Wahome; 11.38 K Monari, G Kareithi, D Mogere, Ano; 11.46 K Ndungu, B Kago, P Muasa, C Muchiru; 11.54 J Wainaina, Y Awale, E Mureithi, R Bhabra; 12.02 L Wamuyu, W Ndiai, R Barua, P Waweru; 12.10 C Muchugux4; 12.18 S Mbinda, J Kamau, Agitonga, E Nyamu; 12.26 J Jogoox4; 12.34 Captain x4; 12.42 Chairman X4; 12.58 Capital Fm x4; 1.06 D Maara X4; 1.14 B Wamatu, C Gathungu, K Matu, P Ciano; 1.22 Cic x4; 1.30 M Gitari, T Kiburi, Jq Nganga, V Wangombe; 1.38 N Nganga, N Mathu, J Karichu, D Waiganjo; 1.44 A Nyaga, J Mureithi, D Kabange, V Landa;

Tenth Tee; 11.30 P Njunge, G Gachaiya, G Karuri, A Kamau; 11.38 K Mukuria, M Mwangi, C Kabue, R Maina; 11.46 J Varia x4; 11.54 S Gathigi, A Mbugua, B Njuru, P Wambui; 12.02 E Wachira, C Kaane, E Thiongo, K Muhoro; 12.10 T Waiharo, D Maina, K Muchiru, Jn Kihanya; 12.18 Amar K, Lucas, J Mai, J Njenga; 12.26 P Nganga, E Kigochi, A Wachira, G Nganda; 12.34 R Hussein, R Mumo, S Luboa, J Kyalo; 12.42 J Salat x4; 12.50 I Musyoka x4; 12.58 J Ngugi, C Kamari, J Kashangaki, D Ndungu; 1.06 J Kusewa, J Mwangi, E Owuor, S Karari; 1.22 Cic x4; 1.30 P Wanyeki, R Waruinge, R Ngui, B Gikuru; 1.38 J Thongori, J Njunge, Jn Gitau, C Kieu; 1.44 T Mwangi, A Mwangi, J Nderitu, B Mutunga

At Muthaiga

Friday; ICPAK Charity Golf Tournament Nairobi Edition; First tee am 7.00 Sajan Shah, Kush Shah, Madhvi Shah, Rushabh Shah; 7.36 B Wahogo, John Beaumont, Elizabeth Ochieng; 8.03 A Wangondu x4; 8.12 J Muraguri, Duncan, M Nduati, K P Maina; 8.30 Nitin Shah x4; 9.06 S Wechuli, E Kamau,  L Mutua, E Kahuthia; 9.15 W Irungu, R Njogu, S K Maritim x2; 9.33 A Mutethia; First tee pm 11.48 E Kiplagat; 11.57 PWC X4; 12.06 R. Malde, Wambugu, M Shah, C Kishore; 12.15 J Mwendia, J Karuru, R Sharma, M Sichale; 12.24 P. Nyarieko, A Koima; 12.33 E Ouko, M Matengo, R Ogindo, P Githae; 12.42 P M Ruthiiri, S M Kariuki, S G Njuguna,  C Kiai; 12.51 UHY Kenya x 4; 1.00 T Macakiage, D Owino, B Bella, J Konyango; Tenth tee am  7.00 F Wagura; 7.36 J Kisolo; 8.03 V Ongera, N Ong’alo, L Asego, H Aseda;

Tenth tee pm 11.48 C Odour, L Gathungu, P Anchinga, M Torrado; 12.06 M Nyangi, M Nyaga, E Okidi, A Mengich; 12.15 D T Mathenge x 4; 12.24 M Gitari, G Mwangi, J Thuita, J Ndome; 12.33 PWC X4; 12.42 E K Karanja, G John, A Mwenja, B Kimani; 12.51 M Itote, J Longei, M Maina, R Ogindo, 1.00 P Matogi, B Mathenji, L Wangui, C Nyandemo; Tomorrow; Turkish Airlines World Golf Cup; First tee am  7.00 O Okeyo, Gondi P, Farrar D, Furrer S; 7.08 Gitura C, Bachia K, Bowry K, Chandaria A; 7.16 Shah Chandu, Sharma R, Sequeira E, Bowry P; 7.24 Ombisi D, Murimi B, Kaisha W, Wanyoike M;  7.32 Munyi P, Theuri B, Edwin N,Mokaya P; 7.40 Sodi A, Bhabra R S, Devgun S, Patel Rachna; 7.48 Kamere J, Devji J, Kamau P, Kimemia E; 7.56 Gathuri S, Gatu R, Karuga A, Mungai K P; 8.04 Wairi A, K’Anjejo M O, Kiragu M, Otieno I; 8.12 Macharia S, Mutai K, Irungu N, Gitobu D; 8.20 Shan D, Mbathi S, Mawela L, Njuguna M J; 8.28 Patel Nolly, Jagdev R, Owuor H, Chagger D S; 8.36 Njugu G N, Gitonga J, Mahihu W, Raghwani H;

First tee pm 11.40 Koome R, Wokabi G, Ano, Ano; 11.48 Kanyora S, Muhinja R, Obare E, Mbagaya P G; 11.56 Mugo J N, Ondigo J, Rai K J, Rajani V; 12.04 Mugo N, Ngina P, Mureithi J, Mbaru J; 12.12 Kamatu S, Maina D, Singh G, Matharu K S; 12.20 K’Anjejo W, Mburu A, Mithamo W, Githinji F K; 12.28 Gitari A, Mbugua M, Kabera E, Ndegwa S R; 12.36 Ngigi F, Laibuni V, Njeru J, Kariuki J K; 12.44 Iracha J G, Gikundi C, Vitisia E, Mutethia J; 12.52 Vohora A, Gitahi C, Kariuki James, Njagi O; 1.00 Kangangi W, Mbuthia M, Karugu G, Muhinja J; 1.08 Kilinda S, Kiboi J G, Matheka A, Kehara J; 1.16 Thugge K, Mwangi S, Maingi M, Shah Meera; 1.24 Rao K, Lamba S, Bid D, Mavji M; 1.32 Abdalla F, S.Savan, Ngaruiya S;

Tenth Tee; 7.00 Mwangi C G, Kuria E, Manji A, Shroff A; 7.08 Patel K, Njeri A, Ogolla F, Karanja F; 7.16 Njenga W, Nzioka J, Mutahi J, Gitau S; 7.24 Muia P, Wandawanda B, Vuma S, Desouza R; 7.32 Wachira R, Kigwe R, Ano, Ano; 7.40 Mbugua N, Kigwe J, Okello J, Mauladad S; 7.48 Ireri D, Gitonga A, Mwaura F, Mburugu J; 7.56 Mwangi C,    Kimeu J M, Mwangi A K, Wairegi B I; 8.04 Bector M (G), Kagigite J, Combrin C K (G), Deetlefs M (G); 8.12 Linneweber H (G), Young Dae K (G), Rezac P (G), Mincev M (G); 8.20 Nganga G, Gichuki A, Muhoro K, Kariuki S; 8.28 Kimeria J, Macharia C, Gatura S K, Kaniu K; 8.36 Kimeria G, Macharia K, Kiragu D, Hussein E;

Tenth tee pm 11.40 Lamuwalla J, Waihenya J, Ongeche T (G), Rob A (G); 11.48 Rekhi K (G), Vohra J S (G), Kanja S (G), Elliman C (G); 11.56 Kabui N, F W Maina, Chandarana K, Patel H; 12.04 Vaitha B (G), S. Nishwal (G), Njoroge G (G), Mureu J (G); 12.12 Mwangi W, Njoroge K,  Mwangi E; 12.20 Njagi L (G), Chima D (G), Khabure O (G), Rajani S (G); 12.28 Itote M, Muthusi D, Irungu F S, Saiti K; 12.36 Mukoma M (G), Kabochi J (G), Kimkung E (G), Walji S (G); 12.44 Shah A, S. Kilu, Chaudhry F, Rahman R; 12.52 Shah Jay (G), Shah J.(G), Bhangra H (G), Hotte D (G); 1.00 Geita D, Wainaina G, Wachira A, Ng’era A; 1.08 Shroff A (G), Mwangi J, Githere G (G), Muigai K (G); 1.16 Badiani S, Ochola P, Gachoya J, Wambugu M; 1.24 Singh A (G), Raniga R (G),

At Sigona

Saturday; Kenya Sweets Golf Day ; First Tee AM;7.30  S Shailen, S Bipin, S R Nishit, B Nandu; 738 E Muthiga, S Kumud, S Dhuni, ano; 7.46 K M Patel, P Praimal, P Yogesh, Hu Yue; 7.54 D D’souza, H Karim, G Rahim, S Sorathia; 8.02 T R Sharma, M Samji, R M Patel, Milan; 8.10 N Roy, M Kaguamb, S Sheela, S Kala; 8.18 S Tony, D Mediratta, V Mohindra, Haq S; Tenth Tee AM; 7.30 S Shitul(g), Cheranjit (g), R Mangat(g), B P Shah; 7.38 K Mwaura, G Waiyaki, G J Song, Ano; 7.46 R Malde, M Sanjay,S Viraaj, T Adam; 7.54 P Navnit, P Tarun, P Dinesh, T Hanif; 8.02 C Ashok, P Hemal, P Varsani, R Khalid; 8.10 R Sharma, M Njeke, M Wroe, K Njui; 8.18 P Kiragu, R B Shah, A Matharu, N Mondo;

First Tee P M; 11.44 P Arvind, M Dhanjal, C Sachin, P Deep; 11.52 R Mediratta, S Haq, A Parmar, S Baiju; 12.00 J Njau, Z Wachira, R Kimani, D Mukuria; 12.08 N Shelly(g), Sahil N(g), S Chotai, A Sodha; 12.16 S Kamal, V Jay, S Raikundalia, S Bimal; 12.24 S K Anil, S Kalsi, G M Mugunyu, S A  Nitin; 12.32 A D Shah, P Tushar, L Anil, A Sanghani; 12.40 S Mayur, M Weldon, K Jimmy, L Rajesh; 12.48 Captain’s time; 12.56 Chairman’s time; 1.04 D S Virdii, S Navin, T S Channa, S vimal; 1.12 S Preeyesh, S Nikunj, G Rudesh, S Nitin; 1.20 J Esmail, J V Bhatt, S Bharat, S Anand; 1.28 H Chundasama(g)x 4; 1.36 K Devgun, P Dodhia (g),ano,ano;

Tenth Tee Pm;  11.44 S Sunil, S Tinu, J Gichimu, W Njenga(g); 11.52 S Mwiti, P Kamau, S Gopal, Mann V; 12.00 S Sawan, S Dev, R Langat(g), I Desouza; 12.08 S Aashit, S Parth, S Walji, H Pindolia; 12.16 S Shiv, S Neil, L Arvo, S Sujan; 12.24 P C Shah, P H Shah, P Dinesh, S Shamick; 12.32 Fayaz(g), Huzefa(g), P Tanna, I Yogesh; 12.40 J Ongubo, P Kangethe, S Mburu, G M Gitau; 12.48 T Bharat, S Morjaria, P Nishith, S Sarju; 12.56 S Dass, N Savla, M Mulji, Sajan S; 1.04 S Salina, P Sonia, P Archana, S Pratibha; 1.12 S Vinay, P Pritesh, S Ravi, R Bhakai; 1.20 Sponsor x 4; 1.28 Sponsor x 4;

Advertisement